Heating and cooling

LJ Ferrigan Heating and Cooling

Look for our lettered vans everywhere.  We travel all over Mid-Michigan installing and servicing all your heating, ventilation, and cooling needs.


Contact us for your free quote today

Eric

(810) 644-7769

ericf@ljelectric.biz

Look for our vans installing furnaces and ac units everywhere

Look for our vans installing furnaces and ac units everywhere

Something new

We will soon offer fireplace installs



Contact us for your free quote today

Eric

(810) 644-7769

ericf@ljelectric.biz

image2

Heating and Cooling Sales and Service

image3

We provide Heating and Cooling services to all our customers.

Whether it be an Industrial, Commercial, or Residential job, we have your solution to your heating and cooling needs.

Prompt and Affordable

Don't get stuck waiting for the repairman.  You will love that we are prompt and affordable. 

Stay Comfortable

Keep your customers and employees comfortable with our superior HVAC services.

Water heater pros

We have the proper skills, licenses, and insurance to work on water heaters.

Fully Licensed and Insured

License #7113951

Links

Luxaire

image4

 Luxaire® is a premier line of high performance heating and air conditioning equipment, continually setting the standard in features and innovation. Since 1954, Luxaire has stood for uncompromising quality and unmistakable attention to detail. The latest advancements in quiet technology, energy efficiency and lasting dependability make Luxaire an intelligent choice that delivers optimal comfort and exceptional value. 

Napoleon

image5

Napoleon Heating & Cooling products are built with the highest quality components for quiet, reliable operation in the harshest environments.  They are proud to be recognized as one of Canada's Best Managed Companies and are dedicated to providing quality home comfort products for over 38 years.

Also Known As

image6